Privacy Collection Statement

Touch Ventures Limited (ABN 96 612 559 958) collects your personal information to respond to your inquiry and manage any ongoing engagement with you.  We also use and disclose your personal information to:

  • Review any investment opportunity or details you provide; and

  • Review your shareholding with us.

We may also use your personal information to send you information or material about us or provide you with updates about our portfolio companies.

Please let us know if you would like to opt-out of these uses by contacting Touch Ventures through the Contact Form.

We may disclose your personal information to service providers who we engage to support us in providing our services to you. 

If you do not provide us with your personal information, we will not be able to provide you with information about Touch Ventures or review your investment opportunity.

We may disclose your personal information to our related bodies corporate or employees located in Europe.

Please contact us through the contact form if you would like to access or correct personal information we hold about you.  We generally provide access, subject to exceptions permitted by the Privacy Act. 

Our Privacy Policy contains more information about how you may access or correct personal information we hold about you.  It also contains information about how you may complain about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles, and how we will deal with any complaint. You can access our Privacy Policy at https://www.touchventures.com/privacy-policy.